Refining Toner - Case (25 Bottles)
*This is a Stock Clearance item. All products listed for Stock Clearance may be set to expire end of 2018 or will be discontinued for newly formulated inventory coming soon!
Benefits of the Cenegenics Refining Toner Include:
- Enhances skin’s clarity and texture
- Helps skin attract and retain moisture
- Helps correct the skin’s appearance
- Helps balance complexion while removing residual makeup, oil, and dirt
- Prepare the skin for moisturizers and other skin treatments
This product uses No Artificial Colorings – No Synthetic Fragrances – No Mineral Oil – No Parabens – No Animal Derivatives – No Bleaching & De-odorizing Agents – No Harsh Ingredients – No Animal Testing
The Cenegenics Refining Toner is the first and only toner to combine two research-proven stem cell activating ingredients, EGF (human oligopeptide-1) and AFA blue green algae into one product! This non-drying, ph balancing, skin nourishing formula is infused with these stem cell activators. The Cenegenics Refining Toner also contains sodium hyaluronate and 15 other all natural active ingredients designed to recondition and prepare your skin for its ultimate renewal.
Cenegenics Refining Toner tightens and tones the skin while optimizing how you prepare your skin for treatment with Cenegenics Concentrated Restorative Serum. The result enhances the serum’s skin rejuvenating properties. Ingredients such as arnica & calendula reduce irritation and promote healing while AFA blue green algae, EGF and allantoin help to accelerate cellular recruitment and skin repair. Other ingredients, like sodium hyaluronate, bilberry, and sugar maple provide necessary vitamins, minerals, amino acids and anti-oxidants to improve the skin surface.
Manufactured in the U.S.A.
Wash face with Cenegenics Purifying Cleanser. Pat dry. With a cotton pad apply Cenegenics Refining Toner to face, neck and upper chest. Let air dry. Avoid contact with eyes.
Cenegenics Refining Toner is paraben free, sulphate free, phthalate free, ph-balanced and non-comedogenic. It prepares your skin for the vital next steps in the Cenegenics Elite Skin Care renewal system.
Propanediol - Humectant or humidifying and delivery ingredient. It also helps active ingredients penetrate the skin.
Hamamelis Virginiana Distillate - Also known as witch hazel, it's mainly used externally on sores, bruises, and swelling. Witch hazel hydrosol is used in skin care. It is a strong anti-oxidant and astringent. It is often used as a natural remedy for psoriasis, eczema, aftershave applications, ingrown nails, to prevent sweating of the face, cracked or blistered skin, for treating insect bites, poison ivy, and as a treatment for varicose veins and hemorrhoids.[
Glycerin - Helps maintain the outer barrier and prevents scaling and dryness. Glycerin combined with other emollients and/or oils is a fundamental cornerstone of most moisturizers
Sodium Hyaluronate - Sodium hyaluronate has a smaller molecular size as hyaluronic acid (making it especially penetrative), and is able to hold more water than any other natural substance—up to 1,000 times its weight in water. Thanks to these to attributes, when applied topically to the skin it can reach deep down into the dermis to combine with, maintain and attract water. It also promotes skin/blood microcirculation and nutrient absorption, and helps maintain normal metabolism. Thanks to its super-sized hydrating properties, sodium hyaluronate will result in smoother, softer skin with decreased wrinkles and an all-around fuller appearance.
Arnica Montana Flower Extract - Arnica’s antiseptic, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties may be of some benefit to those with inflammatory skin disorders. It also stimulates the forming the granular tissues and thus accelerating the healing process. Because of its healing properties, Arnica can be used on bruises, sunburn, minor burns, as well as superficial phlebitis.
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract - Anti-bacterial, anti-oxident
Algae Extract - Algae has been shown to stimulate human stem cell recruitment, migration and proliferation. The most nutrient rich and bio-active algae known, full of minerals, vitamins, enzymes, chlorophyll, amino acids, nucleic acids, fatty acids, and DHA. Due to the algae’s nutritious soft cell wall, these nutrients are readily available to the body.
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract - Derived from the pot marigold, it has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.
Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit/Leaf Extract - Almost identical to blueberry, except for the bilberry’s dark red, strongly fragrant flesh and red juice, bilberry is used for skin conditioning and as an astringent.
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract - Sugar canes are the main source of glycolic acid. Using hydroxyacetic acid and AHA (glycolic acids) is a good way to battle the signs of skin aging. It is also perfect for acne and blackheads.
Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract - Derived from the sugar maple tree, this extract is another source of natural alpha hydroxy acid which sloughs off dead skin cells to improve skin's appearance.
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract - Known for its anti-inflammatory qualities, helping detoxify congested skin, and soothing dry irritated skin in cases of dermatitis and acne the most. It increases the production of collagen and so removes fine lines and discourages formation of wrinkles. Also it reduces puffiness and promotes young-looking skin.
Citrus Limon (Lemon) Extract - Lemon extract is used because its absorbent, it is an astringent and it provides natural fragrance.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil - Lavender Oil, because of its healing properties, has many uses including cleaning and treating minor skin abrasions and bites in the skin, lavender has some antioxidant activity, effectively diminishing UV-induced reactive oxidative species generation (ROS). Other reported benefits of lavender oil include a reduction in symptoms of eczema and moderate psoriasis. Reduces redness, can help stimulate new cell growth and regeneration.
Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Oil - Skin conditioning with natural fragrance.
Panthenol - This natural ingredient can be found in plants and is a form of vitamin B5, also referred to as pantothenic acid. Panthenol has been deemed safe by the FDA, useful for improving appearances and softening the skin. Because of panthenol's humectant-like properties, it is easily absorbed into layers beneath the skin's surface.
Allantoin - The soothing, moisturizing, and skin softening properties of this skin treatment combined with its ability to promote healthy cell renewal makes it an ideal component of any anti-aging skin care product.
Sodium Lactate - Buffering agent, exfoliant, skin conditioning agent
Sodium Citrate - Used to adjust the acidity of a product. Citrate, in the form of citric acid, is derived from citric fruits and juices. pH Adjuster; BUFFERING, CHELATING and MASKING
Citric Acid - pH Adjuster; BUFFERING, CHELATING and MASKING
Phenoxyethanol - Preservative. Phenoxyethanol is an alternative to standard, potentially harmful formaldehyde-releasing preservatives. Occurs naturally in green tea.
Caprylyl Glycol - Skin conditioning agent which has some anti-microbial quality. Emollient; HUMECTANT; SKIN CONDITIONING
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate - Naturally occurring, non-preserved, solubilizer. Approved Natural by Eco Cert, has proven counter irritancy benefits
Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate - Naturally occurring, non-preserved, solubilizer. Approved Natural by Eco Cert, has proven counter irritancy benefits.
Oligopeptide-1 - Also called EGF, is a growth factor that plays an important role in the regulation of cell growth, proliferation, differentiation and survival. EGF is a highly efficient cell division factor with a variety of biological activity. It can repair epidermis, delay aging, fade speckles, inhibit wrinkles, and moisten skin. The content of EGF in the body determines how old the skin is.
Lecithin - Phospholipid found in the membranes of plant and animal cells. Used as an emollient and water-binding agent.
Butylene Glycol - Commonly used slip agent that has multiple functions in cosmetics, depending on the formula
Phenyl Trimethicone – Silicone, creates a protective barrier on the skin that slows down water loss.
Triceteareth-4 Phosphate - Surfactant - Emulsifying Agent.
Vitis Vinifera - Grape Seed Oil.
We Also Recommend